Unofficial Results

 WPC centre FAI  APFLogoSilver 

Live-Results WPC 2018 Australia

Rank Name Country R1 p1 R2 p2 R3 p3 R4 p4 R5 p5 R6 p6 R7 p7 R8 p8 Result
1 Friess Thomas Moritz GER GER 499,84 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 486,57 0,00 OB 517,33 -7,19 498,03 -2,09 493,63 2495,40
2 Turner Shane AUS AUS 0,00 OB 457,06 -17,78 510,93 0,00 OB 514,80 524,62 0,00 OB 467,58 2474,99
3 Hurd Charles GBR GBR 481,76 -19,97 484,28 497,59 499,70 490,19 -8,59 487,36 481,78 460,05 2459,12
4 Raimer Henrik SWE SWE 489,54 507,89 -17,98 479,97 -16,32 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 438,17 451,15 2366,72
5 Gmyzin Dmitry RUS RUS 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 471,88 -6,74 468,07 -1,16 454,96 485,01 463,71 -9,52 0,00 2343,63
6 Maisin Luc BEL BEL 468,17 461,83 0,00 OB 450,41 465,27 -11,76 460,86 0,00 OB 0,00 2306,54
7 Lobpries Kyle USA USA 469,04 465,78 -17,34 456,20 0,00 OB 428,77 449,05 437,35 451,48 2291,55
8 Byrne Matthew GBR GBR 446,19 -21,40 480,96 479,65 421,88 425,78 426,62 -8,60 377,82 450,29 2283,71
9 Eftodi Daniel SWE SWE 425,22 0,00 OB 412,67 444,75 462,66 -25,85 450,72 -0,04 0,00 OB 476,53 2259,88
10 Hepp Marco GER GER 445,15 431,20 436,49 443,32 450,42 456,63 454,64 449,58 2256,42
11 Kolln Tim AUS AUS 472,09 381,70 -16,90 0,00 OB 395,04 380,33 -12,92 417,80 -8,33 437,27 464,00 2186,20
12 Hagstroem Daniel SWE SWE 433,16 427,49 432,17 411,61 433,53 0,00 OB 421,45 422,74 2149,09
13 Tyupanov Kirill RUS RUS 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 438,08 -3,50 405,03 464,67 -2,01 419,81 412,59 2140,18
14 Podchuvalov Sergei RUS RUS 465,80 -11,54 0,00 accOB 428,89 437,23 0,00 accOB 0,00 OB 410,77 364,39 2107,08
15 Pendleton Reese USA USA 411,43 -3,21 433,45 422,72 -8,19 386,59 -10,12 421,49 406,78 359,48 -2,72 410,36 2099,45
16 Wernli Fabian SUI SUI 420,47 -0,25 430,17 398,42 -6,71 391,16 -10,86 382,69 414,98 -1,13 383,00 401,97 2066,01
17 Osorio Daniel USA USA 410,46 -5,07 419,92 425,86 386,93 -9,53 403,20 405,62 402,70 389,46 2065,06
18 McCormack Leigh AUS AUS 0,00 accOB 333,00 393,74 410,87 431,42 421,44 399,30 -7,03 382,72 2056,77
19 Acevedo Christopher USA USA 413,79 409,16 416,91 400,59 407,44 388,21 -22,26 404,53 401,82 2051,83
20 Hopwood Kim AUS AUS 394,96 -28,90 418,86 -5,94 403,88 -2,43 393,90 355,47 -11,37 334,15 418,35 405,03 2041,08
21 Crick Ash AUS AUS 403,33 411,11 383,65 398,95 408,13 402,52 -2,25 404,80 406,20 2033,57
22 de Raat Thomas NED NED 352,22 394,60 381,06 0,00 OB 390,83 411,17 413,93 419,37 2029,90
23 Wiesenhofer Reinhard AUT AUT 0,00 OB 392,08 -23,37 413,64 -12,08 409,84 -2,49 392,83 -29,32 394,06 -24,47 419,41 0,00 2029,78
24 Long John USA USA 405,59 408,08 369,38 -4,85 369,88 406,47 371,85 323,31 349,26 1961,87
25 Young Lewis GBR GBR 386,24 353,07 370,23 389,29 351,03 340,29 384,71 399,37 1929,84
26 Celoria Stefano ITA ITA 524,28 0,00 OB 0,00 OB 491,02 429,76 0,00 OB 463,21 0,00 1908,27
27 Carder Joe USA USA 347,62 -25,33 351,83 -23,16 393,00 367,03 -27,35 345,73 358,43 325,61 362,07 1832,36
28 Russek Krzysztof POL POL 319,91 275,18 350,89 363,20 339,64 357,83 341,54 335,63 1753,10
29 Didenko Dimitri AUS AUS 0,00 OB 288,10 -27,95 298,26 338,06 339,61 -18,14 307,63 342,08 318,24 1645,62
30 Ferri Mascia ITA ITA 271,65 296,18 -7,32 310,46 -12,86 0,00 OB 0,00 accOB 0,00 OB 286,08 279,78 1444,15
31 Surink Laura NED NED 235,03 226,21 255,80 250,36 224,35 211,96 236,48 202,58 1203,88

 

 SPScoringSystem2018

Result Calculation

R1-R2 best jump
R3 sum of the best 2 jumps
R4-R5 sum of the best 3 jumps
R6-R7 sum of the best 4 jumps
R8 sum of the best 5 jumps

 

p penalty - if the difference of the two average speeds is 30.01 km/h or greater but less than 60.01 km/h
OB         O.B. (Out of Bounderies) - if the difference of the two average speeds  is 60,01 kmph or greater the Score is 0,00
accOB acceleartion OB - if acceleration higher than 9.81 m/s2
NJ no jump, the Score is 0,00
WD withdrawn, the Socre is 0,00
RJ Rejump
GC Guest Competitor

 

 

Go to top