Live-Results 1st FAI European Championships & 2nd FAI Word Cup

Rank Name Country R1 p1 R2 p2 R3 p3 R4 p4 R5 p5 R6 p6 SF pSF F pF Result
1 WIEDERKEHR Marco SUI SUI 521,89 492,61 -9,10 500,70 513,99 494,76 516,18 499,19 525,79 2077,85
2 LOVEMORE Michael GBR GBR 492,27 503,86 -18,88 476,16 504,09 480,01 -7,62 490,94 480,61 -2,15 492,68 1992,90
3 LABHART Christian SUI SUI 0,00 459,38 -3,14 461,61 465,27 -13,75 483,58 474,76 461,58 468,69 1892,30
4 ANDERSON Henrik SWE SWE 417,68 -1,00 420,73 -17,82 439,78 416,85 -29,62 446,40 453,09 453,04 451,09 1803,62
5 CHRISTOF Thomas AUT AUT 442,78 -7,09 O.B. 427,84 -29,62 445,74 -1,44 433,17 454,00 444,94 444,73 1789,41
6 WIESENHOFER Reinhard AUT AUT 413,11 417,65 -13,44 436,46 440,33 -1,42 440,79 443,06 454,23 1778,41
7 FRIESS Moritz GER GER 417,09 444,99 441,58 437,20 440,29 438,64 447,05 1773,91
8 MERTZ Edu NED NED 418,72 404,16 437,64 403,14 420,37 -1,41 445,30 447,53 1750,84
9 FUCHS Markus SUI SUI 422,57 428,10 446,85 401,71 -19,27 410,93 426,95 439,78 1741,68
10 HAGSTROEM Daniel SWE SWE 434,09 429,54 -0,37 426,08 435,48 420,05 -12,16 420,80 -2,09 428,00 1727,11
11 GMYZIN Dmytry RUS RUS 454,62 426,40 396,63 371,90 427,82 411,09 -2,88 1719,93
12 HEPP Marco GER GER 444,01 411,34 404,82 434,29 -0,31 427,27 406,58 1716,91
13 EKLUND Lars SWE SWE 419,47 -9,63 442,05 420,89 -2,93 425,50 412,13 426,46 1714,90
14 TUSCHL Rainer AUT AUT 372,32 409,95 423,73 421,19 431,57 401,17 1686,44
15 DAM Martijn van NED NED 417,24 425,64 409,12 408,28 433,83 408,30 1685,83
16 MAISIN Luc BEL BEL 405,84 396,32 444,40 402,78 412,71 416,60 1679,55
17 RAIMER Henrik SWE SWE 418,47 421,74 -2,95 418,69 404,24 -26,49 420,38 -5,66 410,36 1679,28
18 HURD Charles GBR GBR 414,86 406,27 390,30 427,21 409,25 419,95 1671,27
19 VERMOESEN Elke BEL BEL 388,64 372,11 349,01 -5,99 405,71 421,20 443,84 1659,39
20 BIRD Jason GBR GBR 378,19 350,24 -5,31 405,55 389,52 410,51 389,97 1595,55
21 HOOIJDONK Erwin van NED NED 345,61 375,43 339,02 370,83 -14,02 392,62 393,66 1532,54
22 WIGGERS Henny NED NED 304,92 357,42 215,88 348,43 383,24 393,30 1482,39
23 BANTOCK Paul GBR GBR 352,46 O.B. 344,93 371,12 352,52 352,43 1428,53
24 MUSIN Szdahlil RUS RUS 265,66 308,55 326,70 279,47 316,79 284,10 1236,14
25 PROKOPYEV Valentin RUS RUS 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00

Result Calculation

R1-R2 best jump
R3 sum of the best 2 jumps
R4-R5 sum of the best 3 jumps
R6-R8 sum of the best 4 jumps

 SpeedMeasurement

p penalty - if the difference of the two average speeds is 30.01 km/h or greater but less than 60.01 km/h
O.B.            O.B. (Out of Bounderies) - if the difference of the two average speeds  is 60,01 kmph or greater the score is 0,00
0,00 no jump

epc wc2015

 

Go to top